Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CORNISH TIN LIMITED

Company number 10935627

Registered office address
Osprey House, Malpas Road, Truro, United Kingdom, TR1 1UT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 August 2017

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 September 2022
due by 26 September 2022

Last statement dated 12 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 72190 - Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering
Previous company names
Name Period
OSPREY MINING LIMITED 29 Aug 2017 - 16 Nov 2020