Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

DURHAM AND NEWCASTLE DIOCESAN LEARNING TRUST

Company number 10847279

Registered office address
Cuthbert House, Stonebridge, Durham, County Durham, DH1 3RY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
3 July 2017

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2022
due by 31 May 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 July 2022
due by 16 July 2022

Last statement dated 2 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
DURHAM DIOCESAN MAT 03 Jul 2017 - 04 Nov 2020