Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BIRMINGHAM DIOCESAN MULTI-ACADEMY TRUST

Company number 10729883

Registered office address
Christ Church, Church Of England Secondary Academy Daleview Road, Yardley Wood, Birmingham, England, B14 4HN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
19 April 2017

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2022
due by 31 May 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 26 April 2023
due by 10 May 2023

Last statement dated 26 April 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85200 - Primary education
  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
BIRMINGHAM DIOCESAN ACADEMIES TRUST 19 Apr 2017 - 23 Jan 2019