GALILEO MULTI ACADEMY TRUST

Company number 10700526

Registered office address
Innovation Centre Vienna Court, Kirkleatham Business Park, Redcar, England, TS10 5SH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
30 March 2017

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2021
due by 31 May 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 June 2022
due by 5 July 2022

Last statement dated 21 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85200 - Primary education
Previous company names
Name Period
GALILEO MULTI ACADEMY TRUST LIMITED 30 Mar 2017 - 15 Mar 2018