Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

KING EDWARD VI ACADEMY TRUST BIRMINGHAM

Company number 10654935

Registered office address
Foundation Office, Edgbaston Park Road, Birmingham, United Kingdom, B15 2UD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
6 March 2017

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2022
due by 31 May 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 5 March 2023
due by 19 March 2023

Last statement dated 5 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
KING EDWARD VI MULTI-ACADEMY TRUST 06 Mar 2017 - 30 Jun 2017