Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

RIPPLE ENERGY LIMITED

Company number 10565718

Registered office address
1 The Frames, Phipp Street, London, England, EC2A 4PS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 January 2017

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 January 2023
due by 29 January 2023

Last statement dated 15 January 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 35110 - Production of electricity
  • 35140 - Trade of electricity
Previous company names
Name Period
RIPPLE RENEWABLES LIMITED 07 Jun 2018 - 22 Jul 2018
ANSA ENERGY LIMITED 16 Jan 2017 - 07 Jun 2018