Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

NEAT ACADEMY TRUST

Company number 10561094

Registered office address
1 Hedley Court, Orion Business Park, North Shields, Tyne And Wear, United Kingdom, NE29 7ST
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
12 January 2017

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2022
due by 31 May 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 January 2023
due by 25 January 2023

Last statement dated 11 January 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
NEWCASTLE EAST MIXED MULTI ACADEMY TRUST 12 Jan 2017 - 14 Oct 2020