Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

AMPOWER GROUP LIMITED

Company number 10463628

Registered office address
Boundary House, Cricket Field Road, Uxbridge, Middlesex, England, UB8 1QG
Company status
Active — Active proposal to strike off
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 November 2016

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2022
due by 30 June 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 17 November 2022
due by 1 December 2022

Last statement dated 17 November 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
AMPOWERUK LTD 04 Nov 2016 - 18 Jul 2017