Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THRIVE CO-OPERATIVE LEARNING TRUST

Company number 10375776

Registered office address
Kelvin Hall School, Bricknell Avenue, Hull, United Kingdom, HU5 4QH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
14 September 2016

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2022
due by 31 May 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 September 2023
due by 27 September 2023

Last statement dated 13 September 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85200 - Primary education
  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
THRIVE CO-OPERATIVE LEARNING TRUST LTD 12 Aug 2021 - 30 Nov 2021
YORKSHIRE AND THE HUMBER CO-OPERATIVE LEARNING TRUST 14 Sep 2016 - 12 Aug 2021