Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

LARWOOD ACADEMY TRUST

Company number 10359418

Registered office address
Larwood School, Larwood Drive, Stevenage, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom, SG1 5BZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
5 September 2016

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2022
due by 31 May 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 September 2023
due by 18 September 2023

Last statement dated 4 September 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85200 - Primary education
  • 85310 - General secondary education
  • 85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
LARWOOD SCHOOL 05 Sep 2016 - 04 Oct 2016