Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CROFTY EDUCATION TRUST

Company number 10354924

Registered office address
No 2 The Setons Tolvaddon Energy Park, Tolvaddon, Camborne, England, TR14 0HX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
1 September 2016

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2024
due by 31 May 2025

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2023

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 August 2024
due by 14 September 2024

Last statement dated 31 August 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85100 - Pre-primary education
  • 85200 - Primary education
Previous company names
Name Period
CROFTY MULTI ACADEMY TRUST 01 Sep 2016 - 01 May 2024