Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

COAST AND VALE LEARNING TRUST

Company number 10265276

Registered office address
Scalby School Fieldstead Crescent, Newby, Scarborough, England And Wales, United Kingdom, YO12 6TH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
6 July 2016

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2022
due by 31 May 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 August 2022
due by 14 September 2022

Last statement dated 31 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85200 - Primary education
  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
SCALBY LEARNING TRUST 06 Jul 2016 - 14 Jun 2021