Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE GOLDEN THREAD ALLIANCE

Company number 10250958

Registered office address
West Hill Primary Academy, Dartford Road, Dartford, England, DA1 3DZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
24 June 2016

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2023
due by 31 May 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 June 2023
due by 5 July 2023

Last statement dated 21 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85200 - Primary education
Previous company names
Name Period
THE GALAXY TRUST 24 Jun 2016 - 01 Dec 2022