Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

VISION ACADEMY LEARNING TRUST

Company number 10249712

Registered office address
Egglescliffe School, Urlay Nook Road, Stockton On Tees, United Kingdom, TS16 0LA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
24 June 2016

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2021
due by 31 May 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 June 2022
due by 7 July 2022

Last statement dated 23 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85200 - Primary education
  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
VENN ACADEMY LEARNING TRUST 24 Jun 2016 - 09 Feb 2017