Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE FUNKY APPLIANCE COMPANY LIMITED

Company number 10248770

Registered office address
27 Old Gloucester Street, London, England, WC1N 3AX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 June 2016

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2022
due by 31 May 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 June 2022
due by 6 July 2022

Last statement dated 22 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 27510 - Manufacture of electric domestic appliances
Previous company names
Name Period
THE FUNKY IRON COMPANY LIMITED 23 Jun 2016 - 09 Sep 2019