Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

HOLLYWOOD BOWL GROUP PLC

Company number 10229630

Registered office address
Focus 31 West Wing Cleveland Road, Hemel Hempstead Industrial Estate, Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire, England, HP2 7BW
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
13 June 2016

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2022
due by 31 March 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 June 2023
due by 21 June 2023

Last statement dated 7 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 93199 - Other sports activities
  • 93290 - Other amusement and recreation activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
MARILYN PLC 13 Jun 2016 - 14 Jun 2016