COMPASS PATHFINDER LIMITED

Company number 10229259

Registered office address
3rd Floor 1 Ashley Road, Altrincham, Cheshire, United Kingdom, WA14 2DT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 June 2016

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 June 2022
due by 26 June 2022

Last statement dated 12 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 72110 - Research and experimental development on biotechnology
Previous company names
Name Period
COMPASS PATHWAYS LIMITED 27 Mar 2017 - 10 Aug 2020
COMPASS PATHWAYS TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED 13 Jun 2016 - 27 Mar 2017