Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

INTERACTION AND COMMUNICATION ACADEMY TRUST LIMITED

Company number 10221189

Registered office address
Education House, Spawd Bone Lane, Knottingley, England, WF11 0EP
Company status
Active — Active proposal to strike off
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
8 June 2016

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2025
due by 31 December 2025

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2024

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 7 June 2024
due by 21 June 2024

Last statement dated 7 June 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
CASTLE HILL SCHOOL ACADEMY TRUST 08 Jun 2016 - 21 Sep 2016