Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

E-MOTIVE HOLDINGS LTD

Company number 10130120

Registered office address
Leeward House Fitzroy Road, Exeter Business Park, Exeter, Devon, EX1 3LJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 April 2016

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2023
due by 31 December 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 June 2023
due by 12 July 2023

Last statement dated 28 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 29100 - Manufacture of motor vehicles
Previous company names
Name Period
ELECTRIC MOTIVE POWER LIMITED 07 Dec 2017 - 23 Sep 2021
HYBRID MOTIVE POWER (HMP) LIMITED 18 Apr 2016 - 07 Dec 2017