Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

AVASA AI LTD

Company number 10083530

Registered office address
71-75 Shelton Street, Covent Garden, London, United Kingdom, WC2H 9JQ
Company status
Active — Active proposal to strike off
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 March 2016

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 May 2024
due by 17 May 2024

Last statement dated 3 May 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 62090 - Other information technology service activities
Previous company names
Name Period
URBAN PROPTECH LIMITED 18 Oct 2016 - 07 Mar 2019
ALT LEDGER TECHNOLOGIES LTD 24 Mar 2016 - 18 Oct 2016