Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BRUNEL ACADEMIES TRUST

Company number 10074054

Registered office address
Unit B4c Orbital Retail Park, Thamesdown Drive, Swindon, England, SN25 4AN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
21 March 2016

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2023
due by 31 May 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 29 March 2023
due by 12 April 2023

Last statement dated 29 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
BRUNEL SEN MULTI ACADEMY TRUST 21 Mar 2016 - 25 Jan 2022