Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SOUTH BANK MULTI ACADEMY TRUST

Company number 10067116

Registered office address
Woodthorpe Primary School Summerfield Road, Woodthorpe, York, England, YO24 2RU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
16 March 2016

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2022
due by 31 May 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 March 2023
due by 24 March 2023

Last statement dated 10 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85200 - Primary education
  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
SB MULTI ACADEMY TRUST 16 Mar 2016 - 11 Apr 2016