Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

YÜ GROUP PLC

Company number 10004236

Registered office address
Cpk House Mellors Way 2 Horizon Place, Nottingham Business Park, Nottingham, United Kingdom, NG8 6PY
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
15 February 2016

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 June 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 February 2023
due by 28 February 2023

Last statement dated 14 February 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
YODA NEWCO 1 PLC 26 Feb 2016 - 26 Feb 2016
YODA NEWCO 1 LIMITED 15 Feb 2016 - 26 Feb 2016