Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

FRANK FIELD EDUCATION TRUST

Company number 09904025

Registered office address
The Ellesmere Port C Of E College Whitby Road, Whitby, Ellesmere Port, Cheshire, United Kingdom, CH65 6EA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
7 December 2015

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2022
due by 31 May 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 6 December 2022
due by 20 December 2022

Last statement dated 6 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85200 - Primary education
  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
CATHEDRAL ACADEMIES TRUST 07 Dec 2015 - 12 Apr 2018