Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

HORIZONS EDUCATION TRUST

Company number 09896071

Registered office address
Spring Common Academy, American Lane, Huntingdon, England, PE29 1TQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
1 December 2015

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2022
due by 31 May 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 November 2022
due by 14 December 2022

Last statement dated 30 November 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
HORIZONS EDUCATION TRUST LIMITED 31 Mar 2021 - 16 Apr 2021
SPRING COMMON ACADEMY TRUST 01 Dec 2015 - 31 Mar 2021