Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

MUSEUM IN A BOX C.I.C.

Company number 09849074

Registered office address
60 West Street, Bridport, Dorset, England, DT6 3QP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Community Interest Company (CIC)
Incorporated on
30 October 2015

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 28 February 2022
due by 30 November 2022

Last accounts made up to 28 February 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 November 2022
due by 16 November 2022

Last statement dated 2 November 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85520 - Cultural education
Previous company names
Name Period
MUSEUM IN A BOX LTD. 30 Oct 2015 - 07 Nov 2019