Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE WOOD HEAT ASSOCIATION

Company number 09800998

Registered office address
Brettenham House, Lancaster Place, London, England, WC2E 7EN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
30 September 2015

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 29 September 2022
due by 13 October 2022

Last statement dated 29 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
THE WOOD HEAT ASSOCIATION LIMITED 06 Jan 2016 - 04 Feb 2016
YINGTANGTIPO LIMITED 30 Sep 2015 - 06 Jan 2016