MANCHESTER CLIMATE CHANGE AGENCY CIC

Company number 09761661

Registered office address
Manchester Town Hall Extension, Lloyd Street, Manchester, Greater Manchester, M60 2LA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Community Interest Company (CIC)
Incorporated on
3 September 2015

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 August 2022
due by 6 September 2022

Last statement dated 23 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
MANCHESTER: A CERTAIN FUTURE C.I.C. 03 Sep 2015 - 27 May 2016