Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

MODUS PROPERTY LIMITED

Company number 09724826

Registered office address
100a Wakefield Road Wakefield Road, Lepton, Huddersfield, England, HD8 0DL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 August 2015

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2021
due by 31 August 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 February 2023
due by 17 February 2023

Last statement dated 3 February 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41202 - Construction of domestic buildings
Previous company names
Name Period
THORPE PROPERTY (YORKSHIRE) LTD 10 Aug 2015 - 09 Jun 2017