Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE STAFFORDSHIRE SCHOOLS MULTI ACADEMY TRUST

Company number 09613632

Registered office address
Richard Crosse C.E. Primary School Crawley Lane, Kings Bromley, Burton On Trent, Staffordshire, United Kingdom, DE13 7JE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
29 May 2015

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2022
due by 31 May 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 29 May 2022
due by 12 June 2022

Last statement dated 29 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85200 - Primary education
Previous company names
Name Period
THE SMALL SCHOOLS MULTI ACADEMY TRUST 29 May 2015 - 08 Oct 2020