Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE FORGE TRUST

Company number 09443602

Registered office address
The Sir Donald Bailey Academy, Bailey Road, Newark, Nottinghamshire, NG24 4EP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
17 February 2015

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2021
due by 31 May 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 17 February 2022
due by 3 March 2022

Last statement dated 17 February 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85200 - Primary education
Previous company names
Name Period
THE SIR DONALD BAILEY ACADEMY 17 Feb 2015 - 02 Aug 2016