Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

POPPY ACADEMY TRUST

Company number 09434766

Registered office address
Fair Field Junior School, Watford Road, Radlett, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom, WD7 8LU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
11 February 2015

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2022
due by 31 May 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 February 2023
due by 25 February 2023

Last statement dated 11 February 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85200 - Primary education
Previous company names
Name Period
POPPY ACADEMY TRUST LIMITED 04 Jun 2020 - 06 Jul 2020
FAIR FIELD JUNIOR SCHOOL 11 Feb 2015 - 04 Jun 2020