Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

FFS BEAUTY LTD

Company number 09390238

Registered office address
Unit 14 Morgans Business Park Bettys Lane, Norton Canes, Cannock, England, WS11 9UU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 January 2015

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 January 2022
due by 29 January 2022

Last statement dated 15 January 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
FRICTION FREE SHAVING LTD. 12 Nov 2015 - 09 Mar 2020
THE GREAT BRITISH BEARD COMPANY LTD. 15 Jan 2015 - 12 Nov 2015