Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

A J MUTCH & SON LTD

Company number 09227600

Registered office address
Heath Holm, New Yatt, Oxfordshire, OX29 6TE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 September 2014

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2021
due by 30 June 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 September 2022
due by 3 October 2022

Last statement dated 19 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 01420 - Raising of other cattle and buffaloes
  • 01450 - Raising of sheep and goats
Previous company names
Name Period
THE BUTCHERY AT GROVE LIMITED 19 Sep 2014 - 25 Aug 2017