Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

MONMOUTHSHIRE XPRESS GROUP LIMITED

Company number 09223668

Registered office address
Lake Road, Leeway Industrial Estate, Newport, NP19 4WN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 September 2014

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 17 September 2022
due by 1 October 2022

Last statement dated 17 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 49410 - Freight transport by road
Previous company names
Name Period
CEDAR HOUSE 4 LIMITED 17 Sep 2014 - 19 Jan 2015