Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CERULEAN SEAHORSE LIMITED

Company number 09217934

Registered office address
Tanglewood, Gorse Hill Road, Virginia Water, United Kingdom, GU25 4AS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 September 2014

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2022
due by 30 June 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 September 2022
due by 29 September 2022

Last statement dated 15 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85600 - Educational support services
Previous company names
Name Period
WENTWORTH EDUCATION LIMITED 13 Nov 2018 - 01 Jun 2021
WENTWORTH TUTORS LIMITED 15 Sep 2014 - 13 Nov 2018