Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

MELTON RENEWABLE ENERGY UK LIMITED

Company number 09194088

Registered office address
6th Floor 33 Holborn, London, England, EC1N 2HT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 August 2014

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2022
due by 31 March 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 August 2022
due by 29 August 2022

Last statement dated 15 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 35140 - Trade of electricity
Previous company names
Name Period
MELTON RENEWABLE ENERGY UK PLC 03 Nov 2015 - 03 Jul 2018
MEIF RENEWABLE ENERGY UK PLC 29 Aug 2014 - 03 Nov 2015