Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

OPLO RESERVE LTD

Company number 09191901

Registered office address
40a Station Road, Upminster, Essex, RM14 2TR
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 August 2014

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 28 August 2022
due by 11 September 2022

Last statement dated 28 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64921 - Credit granting by non-deposit taking finance houses and other specialist consumer credit grantors
Previous company names
Name Period
1ST STOP RESERVE LIMITED 28 Aug 2014 - 03 Aug 2020