Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

YOUNG GAMERS AND GAMBLERS EDUCATION TRUST

Company number 09189998

Registered office address
71-75 Shelton Street, Covent Garden, London, WC2H 9JQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
28 August 2014

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 August 2022
due by 11 September 2022

Last statement dated 28 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85600 - Educational support services
Previous company names
Name Period
YOUNG GAMERS AND GAMBLERS EDUCATION TRUST LTD 01 Apr 2019 - 22 Nov 2019
YOUNG GAMBLERS EDUCATION TRUST 28 Aug 2014 - 01 Apr 2019