Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE BEC TRUST

Company number 09187505

Registered office address
The Archbishop Lanfranc School, Mitcham Road, Croydon, CR9 3AS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
22 August 2014

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2022
due by 31 May 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 July 2022
due by 26 July 2022

Last statement dated 12 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
THE ARCHBISHOP LANFRANC ACADEMY - COLOMA TRUST 22 Aug 2014 - 21 Mar 2019