Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

LION ACADEMY TRUST

Company number 09161091

Registered office address
Barclay Primary School, 155 Canterbury Road, Leyton, London, E10 6EJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
5 August 2014

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2022
due by 31 May 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 August 2023
due by 18 August 2023

Last statement dated 4 August 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85200 - Primary education
Previous company names
Name Period
LION EDUCATION TRUST 05 Aug 2014 - 21 Sep 2021