Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE BALANCE ECO FOUNDATION

Company number 09158393

Registered office address
20 Chamberlain Street, Wells, Somerset, BA5 2PF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
1 August 2014

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2022
due by 31 May 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 August 2023
due by 15 August 2023

Last statement dated 1 August 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 63990 - Other information service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
THE CHANT FOUNDATION 01 Aug 2014 - 01 Sep 2021