Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ORDNANCE SURVEY LIMITED

Company number 09121572

Registered office address
Explorer House Adanac Drive, Nursling, Southampton, Hampshire, SO16 0AS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 July 2014

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2023
due by 31 December 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 July 2023
due by 22 July 2023

Last statement dated 8 July 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
070714 LIMITED 08 Jul 2014 - 03 Feb 2015