Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

NORTHERN BLOC ICE CREAM LIMITED

Company number 09078746

Registered office address
Unit 14 Castleton Close, Leeds, West Yorkshire, LS12 2DS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 June 2014

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 28 February 2022
due by 30 November 2022

Last accounts made up to 28 February 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 March 2023
due by 13 April 2023

Last statement dated 30 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 10520 - Manufacture of ice cream
Previous company names
Name Period
NORTHERN BLOC LIMITED 04 Mar 2016 - 07 Nov 2016
LEEDS ICE CREAM COMPANY LIMITED 10 Jun 2014 - 04 Mar 2016