Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THRIVE EDUCATION PARTNERSHIP

Company number 09064864

Registered office address
18-19 Bennetts Hill 18-19 Bennetts Hill, Birmingham, England, B2 5QJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
2 June 2014

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2021
due by 31 May 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 January 2022
due by 5 February 2022

Last statement dated 22 January 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
CALTHORPE TEACHING ACADEMY TRUST 02 Jun 2014 - 11 Apr 2019