Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CREATIVE CHILDREN'S ACADEMY TRUST

Company number 09061804

Registered office address
Thorpe Hesley Primary School Upper Wortley Road, Thorpe Hesley, Rotherham, England, S61 2PL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
29 May 2014

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2023
due by 31 May 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 29 April 2023
due by 13 May 2023

Last statement dated 29 April 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85200 - Primary education
Previous company names
Name Period
CHILDREN'S ACADEMY TRUST LTD 29 May 2014 - 20 Aug 2021