Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BERNWODE SCHOOLS TRUST

Company number 09053713

Registered office address
The Cooper School, Churchill Road, Bicester, Oxfordshire, OX26 4RS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
23 May 2014

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2023
due by 31 May 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 March 2024
due by 14 April 2024

Last statement dated 31 March 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85200 - Primary education
  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
BICESTER LEARNING ACADEMY 23 May 2014 - 06 Aug 2019