Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE LONDON HOMEWARE COMPANY LTD

Company number 09045468

Registered office address
2nd Floor, Hygeia House, 66 College Road, Harrow, Middlesex, England, HA1 1BE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 May 2014

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 May 2021
due by 28 February 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 May 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 May 2022
due by 2 June 2022

Last statement dated 19 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
Previous company names
Name Period
MAXIM HOME LIMITED 19 May 2014 - 30 Apr 2015