Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE CONVEYANCING FOUNDATION

Company number 09031167

Registered office address
Maxwell Chambers, 34-38 Stow Hill, Newport, NP20 1JE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
8 May 2014

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 May 2022
due by 28 February 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 May 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 May 2023
due by 22 May 2023

Last statement dated 8 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
CONVEY LAW FOUNDATION LIMITED 08 May 2014 - 23 Mar 2015