Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

LEARNING TODAY LEADING TOMORROW

Company number 09027131

Registered office address
Rugby Free Secondary School, Anderson Avenue, Rugby, England, CV22 5PE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
7 May 2014

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2024
due by 31 May 2025

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2023

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 May 2025
due by 4 June 2025

Last statement dated 21 May 2024

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85200 - Primary education
  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
KNOWLEDGE SCHOOL TRUST 07 May 2014 - 02 Dec 2016